Used Almond & Walnut Tree Shaker Prices (2026)

What used nut tree shakers (mono-boom, Shockwave and side-mount shakers for almonds, walnuts and pistachios) are listed for and selling for right now.

$5,000 – $160,000dealer asking prices (12), median $52,495
$37,700 – $101,000auction results (3), median $46,300
19tree shaker listings tracked

Home › Price guides

The short answer

Across 12 priced dealer and classified listings FarmIron has seen, asking prices for a used tree shaker run from $5,000 (1965 Gould at Henry Colombo Equipment) to $160,000 (2024 OMC Shockwave Sprint at Martella & Black Auction Co.), with a median of $52,495.

At auction, 3 closed lots sold for between $37,700 and $101,000 (median $46,300). Auction prices are usually below dealer asking prices because dealer units are often serviced and sold with support, while auction units sell as-is.

4 more listings didn't show a public price ("call for price" or no result posted), so they aren't counted in these ranges.

Prices by make and model

Make / modelYears seenDealer askingAuction soldPriced listings
FMC 43001986$15,000—1
Gould 1965$5,000—1
OMC 3WMB2014$60,000$46,3002
OMC Mono-Boom2002–2013$45,000 – $57,950—3
OMC 2006–2012$49,950 – $55,000—2
OMC Shockwave Sprint2011–2024$160,000$37,700 – $101,0004
Orchard Rite Monoboom—$48,000—1
Orchard Rite 2013$57,950—1

Price by model year

Model yearDealer askingAuction soldPriced listings
2018 and newer$160,000—2
2010–2017$49,990 – $60,000$37,700 – $101,0008
2000–2009$45,000 – $49,950—2
Before 2000$5,000 – $15,000—2

Only listings that state a model year are included.

What moves the price

Makes in this guide

OMC (13), Orchard Rite (4), FMC (1), Gould (1)

Available now

Shaker

2024 OMC Shockwave Sprint Shaker

$160,000
Martella & Black Auction Co. · Location not listed · Hours: 1750
Seen 2026-10-16 · View at seller ↗
Shaker

2024 OMC Shockwave Sprint Shaker

$160,000
Martella & Black Auction Co. · Location not listed · Hours: 1758
Seen 2026-10-16 · View at seller ↗
Shaker

2014 OMC 3WMB Shaker

$60,000
Martella & Black Auction Co. · Location not listed · Hours: 1971
Seen 2026-10-16 · View at seller ↗
Shaker

2012 OMC Shaker

$55,000
Henry Colombo Equipment · Oakdale, CA
Seen 2026-10-16 · View at seller ↗
Shaker

2010 OMC Mono-Boom Shaker

$49,990
Henry Colombo Equipment · Oakdale, CA
Seen 2026-10-16 · View at seller ↗
Shaker

Orchard Rite Monoboom Shaker

$48,000
Farm Connections California (classifieds) · Location not listed · Hours: 2640
Seen 2026-10-16 · View at seller ↗
Shaker

2002 OMC Mono-Boom Shaker

$45,000
Henry Colombo Equipment · Oakdale, CA
Seen 2026-10-16 · View at seller ↗
Shaker

1986 FMC 4300 Shaker

$15,000
Henry Colombo Equipment · Oakdale, CA
Seen 2026-10-16 · View at seller ↗
Shaker

1965 Gould Shaker

$5,000
Henry Colombo Equipment · Oakdale, CA
Seen 2026-10-16 · View at seller ↗

Model price pages

FMC 4300 shakerOMC 3WMB shakerOMC Mono-Boom shakerOMC Shockwave Sprint shakerOMC Side-Mount shakerOrchard Rite Monoboom shaker

How we got these numbers

FarmIron collects listings from public dealer inventory pages, classifieds and closed auction results (Farm Connections California (classifieds), Henry Colombo Equipment, Martella & Black Auction Co., McFaddin Equipment Sales, Rubicon Equipment, West Auctions (auction result)). Asking prices are what sellers listed, not what the machine sold for. Auction figures are public winning bids. Data updated 2026-10-16; ranges change weekly as listings come and go.

Other guides: Used Nut Sweeper Prices (2026) · Used Nut Harvester Prices (2026) · Used Nut Cart, Bankout & Elevator Prices (2026)

Get the weekly FarmIron report

New listings and price moves on shakers, sweepers and harvesters, every week. Free.